|Latin Name:||Sapindus mukorossi |
|Appearance:||Light yellow Powder|
|Marker Compound || Saponins 50% ||50.16%||UV|
|Appearance & Color ||Light Yellow powder||Conform||GB5492-85|
|Odor & Taste ||Characteristic||Conform||GB5492-85|
|Plant Part Used ||Peel ||Conform|| |
|Extract Solvent ||Water||Conform|| |
|Bulk Density ||0.4-0.6g/ml||0.45-0.60g/ml|| |
|Mesh Size ||80||100%||GB5507-85|
|Loss on Drying ||≤5.0%||3.16%||GB5009.3|
|Ash Content ||≤5.0%||2.15%||GB5009.4|
|Solvent Residue ||EU Directive 2009/32/EC||Conform||GC|
|Pesticides ||EP 7.0||Conform||GC-MS|
|Total Heavy Metals||≤10ppm||<3.0ppm||AAS|
|Arsenic (As) ||≤1.0ppm||<0.1ppm||AAS(GB/T5009.11)|
|Lead (Pb) ||≤1.0ppm||<0.5ppm||AAS(GB5009.12)|
|Cadmium ||<1.0ppm||Not Detected||AAS(GB/T5009.15)|
|Mercury ||≤0.1ppm||Not Detected||AAS(GB/T5009.17)|
|Total Plate Count ||≤1000cfu/g||Conform||GB4789.2|
|Total Yeast & Mold ||≤100cfu/g||Conform||GB4789.15|
|Total Coliform ||Negative in 10g||Not Detected||GB/T4789.3-2003|
|Salmonella ||Negative in 10g||Not Detected||GB4789.4|
|Staphylococcus ||Negative in 10g||Not Detected||GB4789.1|
|Pseudomonas aeruginosa||Negative in 10g||Not Detected|| |
|Packing and Storage ||25kg/drum Inside: Double-deck plastic bag, outside: Neutral cardboard barrel & Leave in the shady and cool dry place|
|Shelf Life ||3 Year When Stored properly|
|Expiration Date ||3 Years|
1.Soapnut Saponin is often used in bath cream, can remove bacteria and make skin smooth and white.Services:
2.Soapnut Saponin is often used in shampoo,can dispel effectively dandruffs,ease scalp itching and remove oily scalp.
3.In cosmetics, when discharge makeup, it can remove eye shadow, eyebrow pencil and powdery bottom.
4.Soapnut Saponin is often used in washing powder and cleaning agent, can dispel besmirch and Kill bacteria.
5.It is used against asthma, diarrhoea, cholera, verminosis and gastralgia dyspepsia.
6. It is used in lumbago, hysteria, dyspepsia and worm affection.
7.It is used as surfactant and used for washing hairs and fabrics.
8.Research Information : Sapindus Mukurossi Peel Extract possesses antimicrobial activity. It is effective against both gram ve and gram ve bacteria.
1.For the preparation of liquid soap, shower gel,shampoo, soap, cosmetics and other wash chemicals;
2.Used as a pesticide emulsifier; kill the effect of cotton aphids,spider mite and sweet potato Jinhua and other insects are better;
3.Solubilizer, as the natural activity of organic pollutants;
4. can significantly reduce the volumeand concentration of the acid,which has the potential for the treatment of acute gastric ulcer
1. Any inquiries will be replied within 12 hours.
2. Dedication to quality, supply & service.
3. Strictly on selecting raw materials.
4. OEM/ODM Available.
5. Reasonable & competitive price, fast lead time.
6. Sample is available for your evaluation & Formulation development.
7. Faster delivery:Sample order in stock and 3-7 days for bulk production.
8. We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS. Or you also can choose your own shipping forwarder.
9. After-Sale Service:
(1) International Authorized Third-Party Test For The Products You Demand.
(2) 60 Days Warranty of quality of goods.Manufacturer flow chart :
Package details:Production line:Lab:Exbitions: